What's Happening: What's Happening
Caspian Agro is a proven tool in the market for introducing advanced technologies in the agro-industrial area of the Republic of Azerbaijan, sharing experience, and strengthening mutually beneficial business ties between local and foreign farmers.
The exhibition brings together on one site the most important players in the agricultural industry, local and foreign experts, and thousands of professional visitors, including importers, exporters, distributors, representatives of wholesale and retail trade, and farmers.
Caspian Agro exhibition is supported by Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation, Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), Food Safety Agency of The Republic of Azerbaijan and National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASK). The exhibitions are organised by Caspian Event Organisers and a network of its international agents.